English (Toxicology; Nuclear Power Stations)
high specific toxicity [correct]
CONT: People are often confused; they correctly attribute to high-level nuclear waste a high specific toxicity(toxicity per unit weight), but forget that there is a much smaller quantity, which means that nuclear waste is the only waste in society for which we have a reasonable solution.
French (Toxicologie; Centrales nucléaires)
toxicité spécifique élevée [proposition, nom féminin]