English (Biotechnology; Applications of Automation)
nubot [correct]
DEF: [An] organic molecular machine at the nanoscale.
OBS: "Nubot" is a portmanteau word that combines "nu" for nucleic acid and "bot" for robot.
French (Biotechnologie; Automatisation et applications)
nubot [proposition, nom masculin]