English (Tort Law (common law))
abate a nuisance [correct, verbe]
DEF: To remove or put an end to [a nuisance].
French (Droit des délits (common law))
supprimer une nuisance [correct]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
suprimir un daño [correct]; eliminar un daño [correct]