English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Landscape Architecture; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
pond dye [correct]
DEF: A non chemical colorant that lends a soft blue color to your lake or pond, while inhibiting photosynthetic growth of algae and nuisance aquatic vegetables.
OBS: Water gardens.
French (Traitement des eaux; Architecture paysagère; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
colorant pour bassin [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Colorant naturel qui filtre les U.V. [ultraviolets] et limite la prolifération des algues.
OBS: Inoffensif pour la flore et la faune.
OBS: Jardins d'eau.