English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security Devices)
far-field seismic sensor [correct]
CONT: The processor combines the signals in such a way that signals from the far-field seismic sensor sources are cancelled from the primary geophone signals. This cancellation process reduces nuisance alarms while maintaining the ability to detect someone crossing the protected area.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur sismique de champ lointain [proposition, nom masculin]