English (Phraseology)
nullification and impairment rule
OBS: The nullification and impairment rule prevents attacks on and retaliation against any provincial measure that nullifies or impairs the benefits expected under the agreement.
French (Phraséologie)
disposition en matière d'infirmation ou d'affaiblissement [proposition, nom féminin]; disposition en cas d'infirmation ou d'affaiblissement [proposition, nom féminin]