English (Disabled Sports; Skiing and Snowboarding)
blind skier [correct]
CONT: ... the number of totally blind skiers has decreased on the ski slope. In America, totally blind skiers(B1's) are practically absent from ski competition. Specifically, the best blind skiers are coming out of Europe and Australia, far surpassing the U. S in innovation and technique.
French (Sports adaptés; Ski et surf des neiges)
skieur aveugle [correct, nom masculin]; skieuse aveugle [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le Groupement romand des skieurs aveugles forme des guides de tous âges. [...] après deux week-ends de cours pratique, les guides doivent être aptes à partir «seuls» sur les pistes avec des skieurs aveugles ou malvoyants – et à garantir leur sécurité.