English (Amphibious Forces)
long count
OBS: During an amphibious assault, when the boat reaches shallow water, the commander orders personnel to come out of the boat one by one, instead of two by two, by calling out each member's number(one out, two out, three out) .
French (Forces amphibies)
appel lent [proposition, nom masculin]