English (Fish)
sweetlip simperor
CONT: A brief description is given of the Norfolk Island dropline fishery. High catch rates are common and the catch is dominated by the sweetlip emperor, Lethrinus chrysostomus which accounts for almost 90% of the catch by weight and number. Information is given on the vessels, fishing grounds, gear, processing and marketing and the biology of L. chrysostomus. DATA Base Abstracts.
French (Poissons)
Lethrimus chrysostomus [latin]