English (Aeroindustry)
Illustrated Parts List [correct]; IPL [correct]
DEF: An exploded-view drawing included in a service manual showing every part of a component, along with its proper name, part number, and number required for the assembly. This is FAA-approved data, and the use of parts not included in this list jeopardizes the approval of the component.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
liste des pièces illustrées [nom féminin]