English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Quantum Statistics)
creel census [correct]
DEF: The collection of data concerning the number of fish caught by sport fishermen(as on a particular stream or in a particular area) used especially in determining effects of stocking and in planning future limits for various species.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Statistique quantique)
relevé des prises [correct, nom masculin]