English (Computer Mathematics)
decimal-to-binary conversion [correct]
DEF: The process of converting a number written in base 10 into a number written in base 2.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
conversion de décimal en binaire [correct, nom féminin]; conversion décimal-binaire [correct, nom féminin]