English (Computer Mathematics)
decimal-to-binary converter [correct]
OBS: decimal-to-binary conversion : Refers to the process of converting a number written in base 10 into a number written in base 2.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
convertisseur décimal/binaire [correct, nom masculin]