English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
number of blades [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The number of blades fitted around the x-coordinate or on the hub.
OBS: number of blades : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
nombre de pales [correct, nom masculin]