English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
block-error rate [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the number of blocks incorrectly received to the total number of blocks sent.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
taux d'erreurs sur les blocs [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
proporción de errores en los bloques [correct, nom féminin]