English (Geology; Tectonics)
fault-block mountain [correct]; block mountain [correct]; block structure [correct]
OBS: ... mountains formed by differential, vertical movements or by tilting of a number of adjacent fault blocks.
French (Géologie; Tectonique)
montagne-bloc [correct, nom féminin]; montagne fracturée [nom féminin]; montagne à structure faillée [nom féminin]
OBS: (...) des horsts en série constituent des montagnes-blocs que séparent des bassins de failles.