English (Canadian General Standards Board (CGSB) Standards; Aromatic Hydrocarbons)
Kerosene [correct, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa : Canadian General Standards Board(CGSB), 2004. Standard number, CAN/CGSB-3. 2-99 AMEND. 1.
French (Normes de l'Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC); Hydrocarbures aromatiques)
Kérozène [correct, nom masculin, Canada]
OBS: Ottawa : Office des normes générales du Canada (ONGC), 2004.