English (Translation (General))
associate themselves together [correct, verbe]
CONT: Any number of persons, not fewer than thirty... may associate themselves together as a board of trade and appoint a secretary.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
se constituer
CONT: Trente personnes au moins [...] peuvent se constituer en une chambre de commerce et nommer un secrétaire.