English (Fire Safety)
total discharge value [correct]; global discharge value [correct]
DEF: Maximum number of persons that can evacuate a building through all available exits within a given time.
French (Sécurité incendie)
débit global d'évacuation [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nombre maximal de personnes pouvant évacuer un bâtiment par l'ensemble des sorties disponibles pendant un temps donné.