English (Computer Graphics)
draw automatic polygon [correct]
CONT: In cartography and architecture CAD systems it is usually necessary to have the capability to draw "automatic polygons. "These are closed elements with an angle at every joined line. The number of sides is up to the designer. The simplest automatic polygon is a rectangle(placed at any angle). These symbols are used for roughly defining the outlines of houses, buildings, swimming pools, and other features on a map.
French (Infographie)
tracer des polygones automatiquement [proposition]