English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
band council office [correct]; band office [correct]
CONT: The village's infrastructures are made up of a number of buildings which house various activities : the trapper's boutique,... the Amerindian police station and the band council' s office which is adjacent to the Chief's residence.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
bureau du conseil de bande [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Une personne peut s'inscrire à titre d'Indien ou mettre à jour les données de l'état civil qui la concernent en s'adressant au bureau du conseil de bande de sa collectivité [...]