English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
polyisocyanate [correct]
CONT: Isocyanates and polyisocyanates include a number of chemical products used in the manufacture of plastic foams, synthetic rubber, etc. Some are sufficiently toxic or lachrymatory to need classification as Poisonous articles, Class B or C, particularly isocyanates in pure form. Others may need to be classified as combustible liquids, flammable liquids, corrosive materials, or ORA. A., depending on their characteristics, and a number may be non-hazardous in transportation.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
polyisocyanate [nom masculin]