English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Safety (Water Transport); Ship Communications (Military))
flag four
OBS: A flag representing the number four in the International Code of Signals.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Sécurité (Transport par eau); Communications en mer (Militaire))
pavillon quatre [nom masculin]
OBS: Pavillon représentant le chiffre quatre dans le Code international de signaux.