English (Encryption and Decryption; Military Communications)
ZIC [correct]
DEF: Communication control code representing the station or channel serial number of the last transmission.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Transmissions militaires)
ZIC [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Code de contrôle des communications représentant le numéro de série de la station ou du canal de la dernière transmission.