English (Business and Administrative Documents; Federal Administration)
central-control record [correct]
CONT: Departmental internal control systems... shall include verification of the following :... that appropriate internal procedures are established with respect to the use of the Central Travel Service(CTS)... as a minimum, these control procedures shall include :... maintenance of a central-control record by travel number including identification of the traveller, the appropriate financial coding, the date of travel and the transportation cost involved;...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration fédérale)
dossier central de contrôle [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les systèmes de contrôle interne des ministères (...) doivent permettre : (...) d'établir les procédures internes voulues en ce qui concerne le recours au Service central des voyages (SCV) (...) les procédures de contrôle devraient, à tout le moins, comprendre les mesures suivantes : (...) tenir un dossier central de contrôle par numéro de voyage qui fera mention du nom du voyageur, du code financier approprié, de la date du voyage et du coût du transport; (...)