English (Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
multiplexity [correct]
DEF: A characteristic of the components of attitude based on the number of elements involved.
French (Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
multiplexité [correct, nom féminin]; complexité [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: complexité : terme d'après Krech and Crutchfield.