English (Telecommunications Transmission)
concentration technique [correct]
CONT: a concentration technique describes a methodology in which a number of ports dynamically share a limited number of output subchannels on a demand basis.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
technique de concentration [proposition, nom féminin]