English (Translation (General))
attendant shift
CONT: This concentration of job growth in services and the attendant shift in the sectoral composition of employment has engendered a number of important debates.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
changement concomitant [nom masculin]
CONT: Cette concentration de la croissance de l'emploi dans les services et le changement concomitant de la composition sectorielle de l'emploi ont suscité un certain nombre de débats importants.