English (Computer Programs and Programming)
program region base register [correct]; POBR [correct]
DEF: The process register, or its equivalent in a hardware process control block, that contains the base virtual address of the page table entry for virtual page number 0 in a process program region.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
registre POBR