English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
number of reversal credits [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The sum number of reversal credit transactions.
OBS: number of reversal credits : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
nombre de crédits de redressement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Nombre total des transactions de crédits de redressement.
OBS: nombre de crédits de redressement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.