English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
number of debits [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The sum number of debit transactions processed.
OBS: number of debits : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
nombre de débits [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Nombre total des transactions de débit qui ont été traitées.
OBS: nombre de débits : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.