English (Measuring Instruments; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
multiple manometer
OBS: the sump level is used as a reference and frequently a number of tubes are employed to form a--.
French (Appareils de mesure; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
multimanomètre
OBS: on utilise fréquemment pour les mesures de pression sur les ailes, un -- constitué par n tubes en parallèle sur un même réservoir.