English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Land Forces)
engineer tractor [correct]
CONT: The Army is also purchasing 840 M916Al engineer tractors. This six-wheel all-wheel-drive tractor can be employed in a number of missions and can be used in conjunction with the M870 lowbed semi-trailer.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Forces terrestres)
tracteur du Génie [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le tracteur du Génie M916A1 est un 6 x 6 polyvalent. Il pourra notamment tracter la semi-remorque à plateau bas M870 de 40 t de capacité qui sert principalement au transport de matériaux de construction.