English (News and Journalism (General); Fashion and Styles (Clothing); High Fashion (Clothing); Clothing (General))
fashion journalism [correct]
CONT: Fashion journalism is a field that deals with the reporting and publishing of fashion-related information across a number of media outlets, such as fashion magazines, websites, and television.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Mode; Haute couture; Vêtements (Généralités))
journalisme de mode [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: En France, le discours du journalisme de mode participe depuis longtemps à la production de Paris comme capitale de la mode.