English (Soil Science; Remote Sensing)
soil moisture determination [correct]
CONT: Soil moisture Determination. For agriculture, the soil moisture will be analyzed over administrative areas(number of samples per field sufficient to generate a 100 look average) on bare soil.
French (Science du sol; Télédétection)
détermination de l'humidité des sols [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La détermination de l'humidité des sols. Aux fins agricoles, l'humidité des sols sera déterminée sur sol nu par régions administratives (nombre d'échantillons par champ, suffisants pour générer une moyenne de 100 visées).