English (Signals (Military))
air ground liaison code [correct]
DEF: Set of symbols for a limited number of words, phrases, and sentences used for communications between air and ground forces; air ground code. These symbols can be given by radio, telephone, blinker, or strips of cloth called air ground liaison panels.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
code de liaison air-sol [proposition, nom masculin]