English (Military Administration)
trained effective establishment [correct]; TEE [correct]
CONT: Trained effective establishment refers to the number of positions that the Canadian Forces require to be filled.
French (Administration militaire)
effectif qualifié requis [correct, nom masculin]; EQR [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'effectif qualifié requis représente le nombre de postes que les Forces canadiennes désirent combler.