English (Courts; Maritime Law)
naval court-martial [correct]
DEF: Court convened within the armed forces to try offences against service law. It consists of a number of serving officers, who sit without a jury and are advised on points of law by a legally qualified judge advocate.
French (Tribunaux; Droit maritime)
cour martiale navale [correct, nom féminin]