English (Air Transport)
send sequence number [correct]
CONT: Send sequence number N(S). Only information frames contain N(S), the send sequence number of transmitted frames.
French (Transport aérien)
numéro de séquence à l'émission
CONT: Numéro de séquence à l'émission N(S). Seules les trames d'information contiennent N(S), c'est-à-dire le numéro de séquence à l'émission des trames transmises.