English (Computer Graphics)
time-slicer software [correct]
CONT: The time-slicer software counts the number of cycles through the control loop and directs each cycle through one of the time-slice frames. This cuts the processing time to 25% of the time needed to update everything, thus speeding up cycle rate.
French (Infographie)
logiciel pour découpage de temps [proposition, nom masculin]