English (Advanced Technology Weapons)
hit density [correct]; impact pattern density
CONT: The above kill-mechanism must therefore be seen in connection with hit density, i. e. the number of hits in a given area.
French (Armes de haute technicité)
densité des impacts [nom féminin]
CONT: Il faut donc considérer les mécanismes dits de destruction en liaison avec la densité des impacts, à savoir leur nombre pour une surface donnée.