English (Investment; Banking; Financial Institutions)
identification of securities [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The identification of securities by the international securities identification number(ISIN), if any, and by a description.
OBS: identification of securities: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque; Institutions financières)
désignation de la valeur [nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Identification des valeurs mobilières par le numéro international d'identification des valeurs mobilières (ISIN), s'il existe, et par une description.
OBS: désignation de la valeur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.