English (Road Safety)
crash mode [correct]; impact mode [correct]
CONT: ... the largest number of leg injuries occur in frontal oblique offset impacts on the driver's side and... offset impacts represent the most common crash mode.
French (Sécurité routière)
type de collision [proposition, nom masculin]