English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
rate score [correct]; speed score [correct]
DEF: an expression of an individual' s speed of performance, usually stated in terms of the number of items or units of work done in a given time; less frequently stated in terms of the amount of time required to complete a given amount of work.
French (Docimologie)
score de vitesse [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Nombre d'items d'un test auxquels le sujet répond en un temps déterminé.
CONT: Il calcule ensuite son «score de vitesse» (nombre de signes lus en une minute) et compte le nombre de réponses exactes aux questions posées. Le pourcentage de bonnes réponses représente le «score de compréhension».