English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
straight section
CONT: The inventory unit for conveyors is the number of systems, but the planned maintenance tasks cover such items as straight section, power turns and drive units.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
élément rectiligne [nom masculin]
CONT: D'une manière générale, les transporteurs à rouleaux se rencontrent en éléments démontables de deux catégories : -les éléments rectilignes, -les éléments courbes.