English (Information Processing (Informatics); Types of Documentation (Library Science))
Key title [correct]; key-title [correct]
CONT: The key title of the International Serial Data System(ISDS) is the name assigned to a serial and is inseparably associated with its International Standard Serial Number(ISSN). The key title includes the distinctive title but may include additional information(e. g. place of publication) in order to distinguish between distinctive titles which would otherwise be identical.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
titre-clé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Titre normalisé d'une publication.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Tipos de documentación (Biblioteconomía))
título clave [nom masculin]