English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
keyboard layout [correct]
DEF: The key arrangement used for a particular keyboard, including such factors as the number of keys... and the configuration of the keys...
OBS: Some proprietary systems use different layouts, and many allow you to map the keys to characters according to your preferences.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
disposition du clavier [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
distribución del teclado [correct, nom féminin]