English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
expectancy chart [correct]
OBS: Sometimes used following psychological testing to predict the performance in particular occupations of those being tested. An individual expectancy chart plots the predicted performance of an individual candidate or employee in a particular occupation. An institutional expectancy chart predicts the levels of efficiency within a work-force, note being made of such factors as the number of workers expected to be of above-average performance. Expectancy charts have been particularly highly developed in the USA.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
diagramme d'adaptabilité à l'emploi [proposition, nom masculin]