English (Working Practices and Conditions)
satisfaction level [correct]
CONT: Regularly measuring the response of employees along a number of dimensions, including general satisfaction levels and response to specific change initiatives, was almost universal among the organization studied.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
degré de satisfaction [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Presque tous les organismes étudiés évaluent régulièrement la réaction des employés sous divers aspects, y compris le degré de satisfaction générale et l'attitude de certains changements précis.