English (Trade Names; Solvents and Petroleum Spirits)
Isopar® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Trademark for a group of high-purity isoparaffinic materials. Used as odorless solvents, reaction diluents, in proprietary formulations, etc. Have low levels of skin irritation; little tendency to migrate through polyethylene containers, and are permitted under a number of FDA regulations for food-related applications.
French (Appellations commerciales; Solvants et essences spéciales (Pétrole))
Isopar® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Marque de commerce de Exxon Chemical.