English (Protective Clothing; Field Artillery)
electronic ear defenders [correct]
CONT: We have the authority to buy a large number of electronic ear defenders which operate only in response to high noise levels, thus allowing normal voice and radio procedures to continue while being worn.
French (Vêtements de protection; Artillerie de campagne)
casque antibruit électronique [correct, nom masculin]