English (Algebra)
exponential curve [correct]; exponential [nom]
DEF: A graph without any straight line that represents an equation whose basic form is y equals b[ to the power of x], where b is a strictly positive real number and is different from 1.
OBS: It is the inverse of a logarithmic curve.
French (Algèbre)
courbe exponentielle [correct, nom féminin]; exponentielle [nom féminin]
DEF: Graphique ne comportant aucun segment de droite qui représente une équation dont la forme de base est y égale bx, où b est un nombre réel strictement positif et différent de 1.