English (Telecommunications; Television (Radioelectricity))
homes passed [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The number of homes in which a cable television service is or can be made available by adding a drop to an already existing feeder line.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Télécommunications; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
taux de pénétration [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
hogares cableados [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]