English (Trade Names; Footwear and Shoe Repair)
Cambrelle® [correct, marque de commerce]
DEF: The world’s best-known branded footwear lining.
OBS: Cambrelle is a needlepunch/thermal bond line which is widely recognised in the shoe industry and enjoys strong presense in North America and Europe. Viewed as the world's number one shoe lining, it provides an unbeatable combination of comfort, absorbency and hard wearing, quality performance.
OBS: Cambrelle®: A trademark of Camtex Fabrics Ltd.
French (Appellations commerciales; Chaussures et cordonnerie)
Cambrelle® [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
OBS: Intégré à la chaussure, la doublure Cambrelle a une forte capacité d'absorption et de désorption de l'humidité qui permet de maintenir le pied au sec tout au long de la journée.
OBS: Cambrelle® : Marque de commerce de la société Camtex Fabrics Ltd.