English (Video Technology)
vertical lines of resolution [correct, pluriel]
DEF: In video systems, the number of horizontal lines a camera can distinguish.
French (Vidéotechnique)
lignes de résolution verticales [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Nombre de lignes horizontales reconnues par une caméra vidéo.