English (Photoengraving)
fine screen [correct]
DEF: In photoengraving, a screen with more than 133 lines to the inch; used to produce detailed images.
OBS: Not all authors agree on the exact number of lines per inch necessary for a screen to be considered fine. The number may vary from 100 to 133.
French (Photogravure)
trame fine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: En photogravure, trame de similigravure comportant plus de 133 lignes au pouce.
OBS: Plus le papier est de belle qualité, mieux il supporte une trame fine, en d'autres termes une linéature élevée.