English (Postal Service)
mail handlings [correct]
DEF: The number of times an item of mail is actually handled; example-faced up, cancelling, primary sort, final sort, tie, sort bundles to bag, despatch.
French (Postes)
manutentions de courrier [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]