English (Transportation)
plus [verbe]
CONT: Revenue passengers, freight, mail and express must be accommodated first. The term "plus" means in addition to the revenue load. Space available travel or "plussing" is perhaps a rather uncertain method of travelling, since your travel will depend not only on the number of seats available, but also on the priorities of other space available travellers registered for the flight.
French (Transports)
voyager selon disponibilités
CONT: Voyager selon disponibilités est pour le moins risqué, car le départ dépend non seulement du nombre de places libres, mais aussi du type de priorité des autres passagers en attente inscrits pour le même vol.