English (Advertising Agencies and Services)
mailing house
OBS: the mailing house may own big lists, but the dealers know the local situations.(...) the mailing house sends the dealer the number of names he wants to mail to, plus a considerable number more
French (Agences et services de publicité)
agence de publicité directe
OBS: pour constituer le fichier, de nombreuses sources sont à la disposition des entreprises. (...). Ces organismes louent leurs adresses.