English (Statistics)
derived score [correct]; transmuted score [correct]; derived measure [correct]
DEF: A score that has been converted from a qualitative or quantitative mark on one scale into the units of another scale : e. g., the number of problems correctly solved in an arithmetic test(raw score) converted into A-B-C-D marks(derived score).
French (Statistique)
note transformée [correct]
CONT: La note brute n'a de signification que si on la compare aux notes obtenues par le groupe échantillonnage. Il est nécessaire de transformer le score brut, de le remplacer par une nouvelle valeur numérique qui indiquera la position du sujet par rapport au groupe échantillonnage, et que l'on désigne par note transformée (...)