English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
alpha-estradiol [correct, voir observation]; 17-alpha-estradiol [correct, voir observation]; epiestradiol [correct]; (9S,14S,17R)-13-methyl-6,7,8,9,11,12,14,15,16,17-decahydrocyclopenta[a]phenanthrene-3,17-diol [correct]
OBS: Has been isolated from pregnancy urine of mares.
OBS: (9S, 14S, 17R)-13-methyl-6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17-decahydrocyclopenta[ a] phenanthrene-3, 17-diol : form recommended by the IUPAC(International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: alpha: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: R; S: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C18H24O2.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
alpha-estradiol [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]; 17-alpha-estradiol [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: alpha : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou être écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C18H24O2.