English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
group defamation [correct]; class defamation [correct]
DEF: Defamation against a number of persons who may be designated collectively, for example on the basis of race, colour, creed or calling, or by some general name.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
diffamation contre un groupe [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: diffamation contre un groupe : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).