English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
intermediary financial institution advice information [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The information(e. g., telephone number, cable address, contact's name, and so on) to facilitate advice to the intermediary financial institution.
OBS: intermediary financial institution advice information: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
informations pour aviser l'institution financière intermédiaire [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, normalisé]
DEF: Informations (par ex., numéro de téléphone, adresse télégraphique, nom de la personne à contacter, etc.) pour aviser l'institution financière intermédiaire.
OBS: informations pour aviser l'institution financière intermédiaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.