English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
satellite galaxy [correct]
CONT: The Milky Way has a number of satellite galaxies, but the biggest one is the Large Magellanic Cloud. It is about 163, 000 light-years away and around 1/100th the size of the Milky Way.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
galaxie satellite [correct, nom féminin]