English (Atomic Physics; Space Physics)
antibaryon [correct]
CONT: Baryons are characterized by a baryon number, B, of 1. Their antiparticles, called antibaryons, have a baryon number of-1. An atom containing, for example, one proton and one neutron(each with a baryon number of 1) has a baryon number of 2.
French (Physique atomique; Physique spatiale)
antibaryon [correct, nom masculin]