English (Biochemistry; Genetics)
mitogen-activated protein kinase kinase kinase [correct]; MEKK [correct]; MAPKKK
CONT: We describe here the cloning and characterization of a cDNA encoding a protein kinase that has high sequence homology to members of the mitogen-activated protein kinase (MAPK) kinase kinase (MAPKKK or MEKK) family; this cDNA is named cATMEKK1 Arabidopsis thaliana MAP kinase or ERK kinase kinase.
OBS: Proceedings of the National Academy of Sciences Volume 93, Number 02; Pages : 765-769 Plant Biology. A gene encoding a mitogen-activated protein kinase.
French (Biochimie; Génétique)
protéine MAPKKK [proposition, nom féminin]; MEKK [correct, nom féminin]; protéine MEKK [proposition, nom féminin]