English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
number of pages [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The number of pages of the operative instrument.
OBS: number of pages : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
nombre de pages [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Nombre de pages de l'instrument de travail.
OBS: nombre de pages : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.