English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
trailer microfiche
CONT: When a multi-page document is microfilmed n microfiche and the total number of pages exceeds the capacity of a single microfiche, the succeeding images are recorded on an additional microfiche called the "trailer microfiche".
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
microfiche de fin [proposition, nom féminin]