English (Metallurgy - General)
continuous mill [correct]
DEF: A rolling mill consisting of a number of strands of synchronized rolls(in tandem) in which metal undergoes successive reductions as it passes through the various strands.
French (Métallurgie générale)
laminoir continu [nom masculin]