English (Real Estate)
Inwood factor [correct]; Inwood coefficient [correct]
DEF: A factor which reflects the present worth of one dollar per period for a given number of periods discounted at a given discount rate, obtained from standard compound interest tables or by calculation...
French (Immobilier)
facteur Inwood [correct, nom masculin]; coefficient Inwood [correct, nom masculin]