English (Oceanography)
peak wave length [correct]; peak wavelength [correct]
CONT: Peak wave length.-Wave length and periods of ocean waves are connected by the dispersion relation. Thus, it is possible to express wave spectra as a function of frequency... or wave number... The peak wave length can be determined... in the same way as the peak period...
French (Océanographie)
longueur d'onde pic [correct, nom féminin]; longueur pic [correct, nom féminin]; longueur pic des vagues [proposition, nom féminin]; longueur du pic des vagues [proposition, nom féminin]; longueur pic de l'état de mer [proposition, nom féminin]; longueur du pic de l'état de mer [proposition, nom féminin]