English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
PISN number [correct]
DEF: A number defined by a PISN numbering plan.
OBS: See PISN, and numbering plan.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
numéro PISN [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir «réseau PISN».