English (Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities)
credited service period [correct]; credited service [correct]; credited years of service [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The number of years that a plan participant has served the employer, used as the basis for calculating pension benefits.
OBS: [Credited service] is usually the sum of current service and past service.
French (Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes)
période de service validée [correct, nom masculin]; services validés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; années de service décomptées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; services décomptés [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; services reconnus [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Période de service pour laquelle le salarié a acquis le droit aux avantanges prévus par la régime d'avantages sociaux.