English (Paleontology)
Plectambonitinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Plectambonitinae [have the following characteristics : the] hinge line [is] denticulate; [the] pedicle valve [has] divergent diductor scars separated anteriorly by [a] low broad plate or ridge and flanked by [a] pair of variably developed, divergent ridges; adductor scars of [the] brachial valve [are] associated with [a] variable number of low septa.
French (Paléontologie)
Plectambonitinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Plectambonitinae [ont un] processus cardinal (...) concrescent à la base avec un chilidium rudimentaire, mais demeurant séparé des crura.