English (Analytical Chemistry)
Height equivalent to an effective theoretical plate [correct]; h.e.e.t.p. [correct]
DEF: The column length divided by the effective theoretical plate number.
French (Chimie analytique)
hauteur équivalente à un plateau théorique effectif [correct, nom féminin]; HEPTE [nom féminin]
DEF: Longueur de la colonne divisée par le nombre de plateaux théoriques effectifs.