English (Mathematics)
connectivity [correct]
CONT: A Cayley tree is defined as a graph without loops in which each node has the same number of branches. The self-similarity of such graphs is not necessarily manifest in their geometric representation, but is seen in their connectivity or topology.
French (Mathématiques)
connectivité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Propriété physique d'un objet qui permet d'aller d'un de ses points à un autre tout en restant dans la masse, dans la matière ou dans la structure de l'objet.
OBS: Concept décrit en termes d'étalement, de tortuosité, d'élasticité et de squelette.
PHR: degré de connectivité.