English (Genetics)
karyogram [correct]; idiogram [correct]
DEF: A diagrammatic representation of a chromosome complement, based on measurement of the chromosomes of a number of cells.
French (Génétique)
caryogramme [correct, nom masculin]; idéogramme [correct, nom masculin]; idiogramme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Représentation graphique d'un caryotype donné.
Spanish (Genética)
cariograma [correct, nom masculin]; idiograma [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Diagrama donde se representa la serie cromosómica completa de una especie, mostrando las características físicas de los cromosomas individuales.