English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
buss loading [correct]
DEF: the amount of current drain, resistance, capacitance, or other electronic parameters that may affect the characteristics or driving requirements of an electronic pathway in a circuit that supplies a number of devices.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
charge de bus [proposition, nom féminin]