English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Phraseology; Environmental Law)
best available technology economically applicable; best available technology economically achievable
CONT: Most recent regulatory requirements in a number of jurisdictions, in Canada and abroad, have been based on "best available technology" and "best available technology economically achievable"(BATEA).
French (Techniques industrielles; Phraséologie; Droit environnemental)
meilleures techniques existantes d'application rentable [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]; meilleures techniques envisageables sur le plan économique [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]