English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
constant of a meter
DEF: The energy or quantity of electricity corresponding to one revolution of the meter disc; also defined as the number of revolutions of the disc per unit of energy or quantity of electricity.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
constante d'un compteur [nom féminin]