English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
no-load rotational frequency of a rotary tool [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The number of revolutions per unit time of the output shaft of a rotary tool subjected to no external load.
OBS: term standardized by ISO - Compressors, pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
fréquence de rotation à vide d'un outil rotatif [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Nombre de révolutions par unité de temps de l'arbre de sortie d'un outil rotatif libéré de toutes charges extérieures.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO - Compresseurs, outils et machines pneumatiques - vocabulaire.