English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics))
no-load rotational frequency of a rotating motor [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The number of revolutions per unit of time of a motor subjected to no external load.
OBS: term standardized by ISO - Compressors, pneumatic tools and machines vocabulary.
French (Outillage (Mécanique))
fréquence de rotation à vide d'un moteur rotatif [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Nombre de rotations par unité de temps d'un moteur libéré de toutes charges extérieures.
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO - Compresseurs, outils et machines pneumatiques - vocabulaire.