English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
derived output flow [correct]
DEF: Product of the derived capacity by the number of revolutions or cycles per unit of time.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
débit de sortie idéal [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit de la cylindrée mesurée par le nombre de tours ou de cycles par unité de temps.