English (Water Transport; Travel Agencies)
blocked cabin [proposition]
OBS: blocking : Practice of wholesalers to reserve a number of rooms or transportation seating far in advance, with the intention of selling the rooms or seats as part of tour packages.
French (Transport par eau; Agences de voyage)
bloc cabine [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cabine vendue globalement indépendamment du nombre de passagers qui l'occupent.