English (Commercial Practice (Hotels))
available rooms [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The total number of rooms in a hotel, less those permanently used for some purposes other than guest occupancy.
French (Exploitation hôtelière)
chambres disponibles [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Total des chambres d'un hôtel ou d'un motel, à l'exclusion des chambres où des travaux sont entrepris.