English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
sensor-controlled manipulation [correct]
CONT: ... sensor-controlled manipulation involves interaction with and control of machines that perform a large number of the tasks in a manufacturing environment. These applications... generally involve the selection, movement, and processing of materials with programmable automation....
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
manipulation par capteurs [proposition, nom féminin]; manipulation par détecteurs [proposition, nom féminin]; manipulation par détection [proposition, nom féminin]