English (Banking; Stock Exchange)
basic list [correct]; basic list of shareholders [correct]
DEF: A list setting out the names of the shareholders of a bank, the number of shares owned by each shareholder, and the address of each shareholder as shown on the records of the bank.
French (Banque; Bourse)
liste principale [correct, nom féminin]; liste principale des actionnaires [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Liste énonçant les noms, nombre d'actions et adresse de chaque actionnaire d'une banque tels qu'ils figurent dans les livres.