English (Industrial Design; Architectural Drafting and Tools)
circle template
DEF: A circle template is a thin plastic sheet perforated with a number of circular holes. The edges of the holes act as pencil guides to facilitate the drawing of common sizes of circles.
French (Dessin industriel; Dessin architectural et instruments)
gabarit à tracer des cercles [nom masculin]